The Week Ahead – 19th to 25th August

Written by LaneCoveCats

18 August 2020

We are in the backend of the season now: round 6 of 9. So come down and support your local teams and have a bite to eat at the BBQ…

Some points to note this weekend:

North Ryde Lane Cove U15 are on top of the table and are playing at Steve Chisholm 3pm Sunday

LCC U11 Ablett side is coming a close second and playing the 3rd place Wildcats in what is going to be a hard match to win. Steve Chisholm Sunday 12:30, can you smell the sausages?

LCC U14YG are on top of the ladder and playing the 2nd place Forest Lions on Friday night football… No need to go along you can catch this live on KAYO sports 7:30pm

Show your support this weekend!

Wednesaday 19th August

17:00 – 18:30 – Under 10 and 12YG Training on the synthetic B1/B2

17:00 – 18:30 – Under 14YG Training on Steve Chisholm Oval

Thursday 20th August

17:00 – 18:00 – Junior Boys training Steve Chisholm (check with your teams)

Friday 21st August

19:30 – Forest Lions U14YG vs Lane Cove Cats U14YG @ Lionel Watts Reserve

Sunday 23rd August

Home Games

08:00 – AusKick begins

Blackman Park, Steve Chisholm Oval B3/4

09:00 – Lane Cove Cats U10 Hawkins vs Manly Bombers Hornets U10

10:00 – Lane Cove Cats U9 Coakatoo vs Mosman Swans White U9

10:00 – Lane Cove Cat U10 Selwood vs Manly Bombers Hurricanes U10

11:15 – Lane Cove Cats U12YG vs Mosman Swans U12YG

12:30 – Lane Cove Cats U11-2 Ablett vs Willoughby Wildcats Black U11-2

13:45 – Lane Cove Cats U12-2 Dangerfield vs Pennant Hills Demons Red U12-2

15:00 – North Ryde Lane Cove U15-3 vs Canada Bay Cannons Teal U15-3

Blackman Park B1/B2

09:15 – Lane Cove Cats U8 Miers vs North Ryde Dockers U8

09:15 – Lane Cove Cats U8 Parfitt vs Mosman Swans White U8

Els Hall

NO GAMES

Away Games

09:30 – Forest Lions Yellow U9 vs Lane Cove Cats U9 Blicavs @ Lionel Watts Reserve

09:35 – North West Lightning U10YG vs Lane Cove Cat U10YG Taylas @ Ern Holmes Oval

10:30 – Forest Lions Maroon U9 vs Lane Cove Cats U9 Guthrie @ Lionel Watts Reserve

10:40 – North West Lightning U16YG vs Lane Cove North Ryde U16YG @ Ern Holmes Oval

13:20 – Pennant Hills Demons U14-3 vs North Ryde Lane Cove U14-3 @ Ern Holmes Oval

You May Also Like…

%d bloggers like this: